Multi-Policy Discounts

Find an Agent

More Policies. More Ways to Save.

Protecting more with Western Reserve Group can also mean saving more. Our Multi-Policy Discount rewards eligible policyholders who carry more than one qualifying policy with WRG, including combinations of Personal Auto, Commercial Auto, Homeowners, Farmowners, Renters, and Umbrella coverage. With several eligible policy combinations available, we provide opportunities for different types of policyholders to save while keeping more of their insurance with WRG.

Save When You Insure More With WRG

Keeping multiple policies with WRG can provide more than convenience. Depending on the policies you carry and your eligibility, you may receive a discount on qualifying premiums.

Multi-Policy Discounts vary based on the type and combination of policies insured with WRG. If you qualify for more than one available discount within a policy category, only the highest applicable discount will apply.

Personal Auto Multi-Policy Discounts

Save More When Your Auto Policy Is Paired With Additional WRG Coverage

At WRG, you can qualify for additional savings by combining your WRG car policy with eligible home, farm, or umbrella coverage, making it easier to keep more of your insurance in one place. Eligible policy combinations and their available discounts include the following.

Policy CombinationDiscount
Personal Auto + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella5%
Personal Auto + Homeowners OR Farmowners15%
Personal Auto + Homeowners OR Farmowners + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella20%
Policy Combination Discount
Personal Auto + Homeowners OR Farm Renters 7%
Personal Auto + Homeowners OR Farm Renters + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella 12%

Homeowners Multi-Policy Discounts

Additional Savings for Eligible Home Policyholders

Whether you’re a homeowner or renter, you may qualify for additional savings when you have a WRG homeowners or renters policy along with an eligible Personal Auto, Commercial Auto, Personal Umbrella, or Farm Umbrella policy through WRG.

Policy Combination Discount
Homeowners + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella 5%
Homeowners + Commercial Auto 5%
Homeowners + Commercial Auto + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella 10%
Homeowners + Personal Auto 15%
Homeowners + Personal Auto + Commercial Auto 15%
Homeowners + Personal Auto + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella 20%
Homeowners + Personal Auto + Commercial Auto + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella 20%
Policy CombinationDiscount
Renters + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella5%
Renters + Commercial Auto5%
Renters + Commercial Auto + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella10%
Renters + Personal Auto10%
Renters + Personal Auto + Commercial Auto10%
Renters + Personal Auto + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella15%
Renters + Personal Auto + Commercial Auto + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella15%

Farmowners Multi-Policy Discounts

Protect Your Farm and Save Across Your WRG Policies

WRG farm policyholders may be eligible for additional savings when they also carry qualifying auto or umbrella coverage with WRG. Available discounts vary based on whether the policyholder’s farm dwelling is owned or rented.

Policy Combination Discount
Farmowners + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella 2%
Farmowners + Personal Auto + Commercial Auto 10%
Farmowners + Personal Auto + Commercial Auto + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella 12%
Policy CombinationDiscount
Farm Renters + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella2%
Farm Renters + Personal Auto + Commercial Auto5%
Farm Renters + Personal Auto + Commercial Auto + Personal/Commercial/OR Farm Umbrella 7%

Dwelling Fire Multi-Policy Discount

Our Dwelling Fire coverage can also provide an opportunity for additional savings when combined with other qualifying WRG policies. WRG Dwelling Fire policyholders may qualify for a 15% Multi-Policy Discount when they also carry a WRG Homeowners policy and an eligible Personal Auto or Commercial Lines policy.

Why Keep More of Your Insurance With WRG?

More Opportunities to Save

Carrying multiple qualifying WRG policies can unlock discounts across eligible coverage.

Coverage for More of What Matters

From your home and vehicles to your farm and personal liability, WRG offers coverage options designed around different parts of your life.

One Trusted Independent Agent

Your independent agent can help review your insurance needs, explain available discounts, and identify qualifying policy combinations.

A Company You Can Insure With Confidence

Keeping your coverage with WRG means working with a company committed to dependable protection, responsive service, and long-term relationships.

Discount FAQs

A Multi-Policy Discount provides eligible savings when you carry more than one qualifying insurance policy with Western Reserve Group.
Your eligibility depends on the types of WRG policies you carry, the occupancy of the insured property, and other underwriting and policy requirements. Because discount amounts vary by policy and qualifying combination, your independent agent can review your coverage and determine the highest Multi-Policy Discount available to you.
Depending on the policy, qualifying combinations may include Personal Auto, Homeowners, Farm, Commercial Auto, Personal Umbrella, or Farm Umbrella coverage.
If you qualify for more than one discount within an applicable category, only the highest qualifying Multi-Policy Discount applies.
No. Certain premiums, endorsements, surcharges, and coverages may be excluded depending on the policy.
Contact your independent WRG agent. Your agent can review your existing policies, identify additional coverage opportunities, and determine which Multi-Policy Discount you may qualify for.

Find An Agent

Talk with an independent agent to explore your options and enroll in an eligible Multi-Policy Discount.